Leicestershire County Council General Bank Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Bank Of Scotland
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 1 December 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The purpose of this tender document is to put in place a contract for money transmission and general banking services for the Customer as specified below. The contract will not include Merchant Acquiring Services. Two associated organisations currently use the Council’s banking service and take advantage of the same terms and tariffs offered to the Council. The additional organisations are: Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service The requirements of these organisations are therefore included within this documentation and it is likely they will award contracts to the Customers chosen service provider (albeit the successful bank will be required to enter into separate contractual agreements and contract management arrangements with each organisation).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
