GB-Shrewsbury: IOC 164 Removal Service for Office Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Johnsons Moving Service
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 3 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a single provider for a service to move office furniture and equipment between offices and buildings. The movement will be solely within the confines of Shropshire Council’s administrative area and will vary from small internal office moves to larger decampment from whole properties. The contract is for a period of up to 2 years commencing on 1 December 2015 and the estimated value over the contract duration will be approx. £120,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2015
- Completed: Award published3 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2017
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: IOC 164 Removal Service for Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: IOC 164 Removal Service for Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
