ESF 15-25 NEET re-engagement programme - Through Telford & Wrekin Council Delta e-tendering portal
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 December 2015
- Submission
- 7 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The new European Social Fund Invitation to tender for the 15-25 NEET re-engagement programme for young people who are Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET) – in the following contract areas: Telford and Wrekin, Shropshire and Hereford is due to be published in the next few weeks. Subcontract delivery partners will develop and deliver, pre and post 16 mentoring, activities and support programmes for vulnerable groups to contribute towards a reduction in the number of young people who are not in employment, education or training. In anticipation of this Telford and Wrekin Council on behalf of Herefordshire, Telford and Wrekin and Shropshire Councils have launched an opportunity on Telford and Wrekin’s Delta e-tendering portal to alert potential providers to the opportunity of being included in our bid. Further information and specifications will be published when released. If you would like to express your interest in becoming a delivery partner would you please follow the instructions below. There is an invitation on Delta to attend a market sounding event in January and tick boxes to identify if you are interested in delivery in Telford and Wrekin, Shropshire and Hereford (any or all of the areas) The information and/or documents for this opportunity are available on https://www.delta-esourcing.com and you must register on this site to respond. If you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Please keep your username and password secure and do not pass it to any third parties. Suppliers must log in, go to Response Manager and add the Tender Access Code V354HM4P62 following any instructions provided. The opportunity to register interest will close on Thursday 7th January 2016 at 12noon. Please ensure that you allow yourself at least 2 hours when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. No other format will be accepted. If you are uploading multiple documents you will have to individually load one document at a time, or you can opt to zip all documents in an application like WinZip. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call +44 08452707050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com Please Note: When uploading a document to the Response Box, you should NOT upload from a shared drive or have ANY characters in the file name. If you do either of the above the document may not upload successfully and you will get an error message stating the document has an illegal filename. All correspondence regarding this tender must go through the Delta email system and no other method of correspondence will be answered or acted upon. Keywords: NEET, training , ESF, education, social fund
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2016
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
382 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESF 15-25 NEET re-engagement programme - Through Telford & Wrekin Council Delta e-tendering portal.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
