CPB136 Supply and deliver Kawneer windows and doors – Chaucer Infant & Nursery School
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 2 December 2015
- Submission
- 21 December 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is to supply and deliver only Kawneer windows and doors at Chaucer Infant & Nursery School. To be delivered in phases as specified by Derbyshire County Council Site Address Chaucer Infant & Nursery School Cantelupe Road Borrowash Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 5LN Telephone: (0115) 9325629 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and deliver only Kawneer windows and doors at Chaucer Infant & Nursery School as per the uploaded plans and preliminaries. To be delivered in phases as specified by Derbyshire County Council. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply only Kawneer windows and doors in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: windows, doors, Kawneer, supply and deliver
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB136 Supply and deliver Kawneer windows and doors – Chaucer Infant & Nursery School.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
