Ageing Well Torbay Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 3 December 2015
- Submission
- 7 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is being issued by Torbay Community Development Trust and not Torbay Council. The project is for the ongoing evaluation of the Ageing Well Torbay programme, which is a 6 year National Lottery Programme to reduce social isolation in older people living in Torbay. Submission of tender documents will not be through Supplying the South West, applicants should refer to the tender documents for submission information. Keywords: evaluation, research, older people, health
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2016
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ageing Well Torbay Tender.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ageing Well Torbay Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
