Servicing, Maintenance and Repair of Non-Domestic Gas Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Hanover Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery
- Published
- 19 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE Hanover is awarding contracts for the provision of Non-Domestic Gas Heating Systems to deliver the twice yearly servicing maintenance and repair of non-domestic gas-fired heating and hot water systems, incorporating the annual LGSR check and reactive maintenance of gas fired communal heating and hot water systems, indirect unvented cylinders, control equipment, pipework and radiators, heat interface units, heat recovery units and CHP servicing. Hanover is appointing three contractors across 4 regional lots to service and maintain the communal gas heating and gas hot water systems across the portfolio of 107 estates nationally. The contract term is for 5 years plus 2 plus 2 years, with a break clause 3 years into the contract. The term is subject to assessment of value for money and performance against specific Key Performance Indicators (KPI) targets. The extension may be let to the full extension period or part thereof.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 May 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2025
About the buyer
Hanover Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531000 · Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-housing-association.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing, Maintenance and Repair of Non-Domestic Gas Systems.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Servicing, Maintenance and Repair of Non-Domestic Gas Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hanover Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
