RA187414 - Report on lessons learnt
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 20 November 2015
- Submission
- 7 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation on behalf of NHS England. This invitation to Quote is subject to NHS England Terms & Conditions:- http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - The closing date for clarification questions is 12pm on Tuesday 1st December 2015, Responses to the clarification questions will be published no later than Friday 4th 2015 at 5.30 pm. Please note that the closing date for receipt of quotations is Monday 7th December 2015 at 5.30pm - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA187414. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA187414 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2015
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA187414 - Report on lessons learnt.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
