Closed tender

Passenger lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Published
20 November 2015
Submission
3 December 2015

Tender description

SBHG is seeking formal expressions of interest from potential suppliers wishing to participate in the proposed contract for Passenger lift servicing and maintenance. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 December 2015

About the buyer

Shepherds Bush Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
  • 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Passenger lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Passenger lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shepherds Bush Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.