Expired contract

Invitation to Quote 26, 2015 (N55999)

Details

Value
GBP 29,040
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
20 November 2015

Tender description

Route Start: Wilmslow Route End: Inscape House Minimum Vehicle Seating Capacity: 4 Vehicle & Driver Required For further information on whether wheelchair accessible vehicle or/and escorts are required please see Schedule document via the Chest website. Possible Route Variation - Should this happen updated information will also be provided via The Chest website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2015
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote 26, 2015 (N55999).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Quote 26, 2015 (N55999), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.