P0270 - Design and Support Services for the Snow Hill Public Realm Project
Details
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 9 November 2015
- Submission
- 14 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council is inviting tenders for the provision of design and support services for the Snow Hill Public Realm project. To support the Snow Hill Public Realm project, design and support services are required to prepare and subsequently support the delivery of the capital schemes in the Snow Hill area, in line with the Cabinet decision and the programme entry funding approval from the LGF. These projects are likely to be focused on delivering works to the public highway. A range of specialist services are needed to support the development of the project including: • urban realm design • landscape architecture • transportation • architecture • highway engineering • civil engineering • lighting designers • cost management • contract administration The organisation appointed will need to be capable of delivering all of these services. The Council will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this framework and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download details. The web address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/aspx/Home Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. Your completed Invitation to Tender documents should be returned by noon on 18th January 2016 using the Supplier Portal. For more information contact Charlie Short, Assistant Category Manager on 0121 464 0099 or email charlie.e.short@birmingham.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0270 - Design and Support Services for the Snow Hill Public Realm Project.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to P0270 - Design and Support Services for the Snow Hill Public Realm Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
