Closed tender

Invitation to tender for the provision of consultancy services of a qualified drainage or flood risk engineer

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
13 November 2015
Submission
4 December 2015

Tender description

Southampton City Council have a current requirement for the provision of consultancy services of a qualified drainage or flood risk engineer. Please see advertisement and E-Tender here: https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 December 2015

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of consultancy services of a qualified drainage or flood risk engineer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision of consultancy services of a qualified drainage or flood risk engineer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.