The Repair & Restoration of the Sphinxes and South Terrace Steps at Crystal Palace Park
Details
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Topic
- Restructuring work
- Published
- 3 November 2015
- Submission
- 11 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the specialist Repair and Restoration of the Sphinxes & South Terrace Steps at Crystal Palace Park, Bromley as detailed in the specifications contained within the tender documents. The tender process is being run electronically through the London Tenders Portal and prospective providers should register free of charge at www.londontenders.org in order to participate. The contract is due to commence 22 February 2016, with a completion date of 29 July 2016 or as otherwise directed by the Council. Contract value is estimated at £260,000. Please note that this figure is indicative only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45454000 · Restructuring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Repair & Restoration of the Sphinxes and South Terrace Steps at Crystal Palace Park.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
