Stairlifts maintenance repair and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 508,750
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 2 November 2015
- Submission
- 2 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for Stairlifts Maintenance, Repair, Replacement including related Goods and Services Ref SLH15CC21; YORtender Ref; A3RC-4X4H1I. OJEU Ref; 2015-145065. The expectations of the Contract are for St Leger Homes of Doncaster Ltd to receive Stair Lifts Maintenance repair and replacement and related Services as identified in the tendering documentation attached and agreed in the resulting contract. The completion of this tender process will result in a 3 year contract with, subject to continued satisfactory performance 1 x 12 month options to extend. Tender Closing Deadline i.e. the last date/time for Tenders to be received is Wednesday 2 December 2015 at 12.00 (noon).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2015
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stairlifts maintenance repair and related services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
