SO15058: Consultancy Support to Astute and T26 Supplier Management Capability
Details
- Value
- GBP 66,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 5 November 2015
- Submission
- 13 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender relates to the Procurement to award a Contract for the provision of Consultancy Support to provide guidance for the Astute and T26 programmes on the development of their contract/programme management functions, with particular emphasis on their supplier management capability in Barrow and on the Clyde. Full documentation including a Service Description will be made available to potential suppliers registering an Expression of Interest – see below. A Redacted version of the Service Description is attached.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO15058: Consultancy Support to Astute and T26 Supplier Management Capability.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
