DBC - Production of Strategic Environmental Assessments, Sustainability Appraisals and Appropriate Assessment
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 4 November 2015
- Submission
- 25 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council (hereafter referred to as ‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint consultants to prepare a combined Sustainability Appraisal and Strategic Environmental Assessment (SA/SEA) of their new Local Plan. The key tasks to achieve this are set out in the tender documents. This tender does not cover the preparation of any ‘Appropriate Assessment’ that may be required under the Habitats Regulations. Minimum Criteria Experience of delivering Sustainability Appraisals (incorporating Strategic Environmental Assessment) for development plans within the last three years. Your permission to contact the customers to verify this information is assumed. If you fail to satisfy the minimum requirements your tender will be rejected and not scored.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2015
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90711200 · Environmental standards other than for construction
- 90711300 · Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC - Production of Strategic Environmental Assessments, Sustainability Appraisals and Appropriate Assessment.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
