Expired contract

M004 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Inspection of Drainage Assets Contract B

Details

Supplier(s)
Andidrain Ltd
Value
GBP 145,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
29 October 2015

Tender description

The East Riding of Yorkshire Council is looking to set up a maintenance contract, delivering a range of schemes designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning and inspecting drainage assets, including Watercourses, Culverts, Sewers, Highway Interceptors and Attenuation Lagoons East Riding of Yorkshire Council has decided to split the service into two separate contracts for operational management reasons (Highway Maintenance Services Operational Areas map Volume 2 part 8). Contract A predominantly covers the North area of the East Riding covering subsections 1 and 2 of the map and Contract B predominantly covers the South area of the East Riding covering subsections 3, 4 and 5 of the map. Tenderers should note that Contract A and Contract B are two separate tenders and any tenderer<b> </b>who wishes to submit a tender for both areas will need to complete and submit both sets of tender documentation separately.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2015
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2017

About the buyer

DUE NORTH LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 71356000 · Technical services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

122 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M004 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Inspection of Drainage Assets Contract B.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to M004 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Inspection of Drainage Assets Contract B, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,714
    £19.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.