M004 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Inspection of Drainage Assets Contract A
Details
- Buyer
- DUE NORTH LTD
- Supplier(s)
- Andidrain Ltd
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 29 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The East Riding of Yorkshire Council is looking to set up a maintenance contract, delivering a range of schemes designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning and inspecting drainage assets, including Watercourses, Culverts, Sewers, Highway Interceptors and Attenuation Lagoons East Riding of Yorkshire Council has decided to split the service into two separate contracts for operational management reasons (Highway Maintenance Services Operational Areas map Volume 2 part 8). Contract A predominantly covers the North area of the East Riding covering subsections 1 and 2 of the map and Contract B predominantly covers the South area of the East Riding covering subsections 3, 4 and 5 of the map. Tenderers should note that Contract A and Contract B are two separate tenders and any tenderer<b> </b>who wishes to submit a tender for both areas will need to complete and submit both sets of tender documentation separately.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2015
- Completed: Award published29 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2017
About the buyer
DUE NORTH LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 71356000 · Technical services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@due-north-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@due-north-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@due-north-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@due-north-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@due-north-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@due-north-ltd.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M004 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Inspection of Drainage Assets Contract A.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to M004 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Inspection of Drainage Assets Contract A, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
