Gas Boiler and Air Conditioning Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Air-conditioning installations
- Published
- 19 October 2015
- Submission
- 20 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Gas Boiler and Air Conditioning maintenance for The City University. For full details, please see the ITT at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K2F78J47T7 This is an Open Procedure - firms are invited to submit a response to the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2015
About the buyer
City, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-university-of-london.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas Boiler and Air Conditioning Maintenance.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Gas Boiler and Air Conditioning Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City, University of London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
