Dynamic Purchasing System for Public Bus - Mini Competition Award July 2015 - September 2015
Details
- Value
- GBP 11,078
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 19 October 2015
- Submission
- 20 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Dynamic Purchasing System was initially operating for 2 years and then was extended in yearly increments up to 4 years, of which we are in the fourth year. In the interest of efficient public procurement, the contract is accessible (by agreement) to those Local and Regional Authorities in the south east United Kingdom listed on the South East Business web portal https://www.businessportal.southeastiep.gov.uk as well as Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Groups. These may include, but not be limited to District, Unitary and Borough Councils within Hampshire, East Sussex, West Sussex, Surrey, Isle of Wight, Berkshire, Kent, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire. The information contained within the “Attachment” section of this Award notice contains the outcome of tendering during the period July – September 2015. The next contract award is due to be issued January 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2015
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for Public Bus - Mini Competition Award July 2015 - September 2015.
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for Public Bus - Mini Competition Award July 2015 - September 2015, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
- 515£779.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
