Provision of Consultancy for the Army Corporate Capability Injection Project.
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,500,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 13 October 2015
- Submission
- 10 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service as Managing Agent Acting on Behalf of the Authority (Ministry of Defence) is putting in place a Contract for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3) (and any future successors to these organisations). The Authority is embarking on a Transformation programme within its Army footprint as part of its corporate capability injection and is looking to contract with a Consultancy service to support delivery of specific output modules. Contract award is expected to be mid December 2015 and will have an initial 6 month duration but be capable of extension up to a maximum of 3 years subject to satisfactory delivery of the outputs. The Services covered by this Procurement have not been sub divided into Lots because the imperative for this requirement is continuity of service from 1 strategic source.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy for the Army Corporate Capability Injection Project..
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultancy for the Army Corporate Capability Injection Project., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
