Closed tender

TC660/ND - Neighbourhood Services Minor Works in Default

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
6 October 2015
Submission
2 November 2015

Tender description

<b>TC660 Neighbourhood</b><b> Services Minor Works In Default</b><b></b> The framework is for the allocation of works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served on a property. The framework tender comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 October 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 November 2015

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

113 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC660/ND - Neighbourhood Services Minor Works in Default.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.