Invitation to Quote 21, 2015 - Transport Services (N85939)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lucky 7 Private Hire
- Value
- GBP 27,170
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 9 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Route Start: Stoke on Trent Route End: High Grange School Minimum Vehicle Seating Capacity: 4 Vehicle & Driver Required For further information on whether wheelchair accessible vehicle or/and escorts are required please see Schedule document via the Chest website. Possible Route Variation - Should this happen updated information will also be provided via The Chest website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2015
- Completed: Award published9 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2016
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote 21, 2015 - Transport Services (N85939).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote 21, 2015 - Transport Services (N85939), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
