Invitation to Quote 19, 2015 (S75720 - Option B)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beardmore Travel Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,060
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 9 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Route Start: Nantwich / Crewe Route End: David Lewis Centre Minimum Vehicle Seating Capacity: 9 Vehicle & Driver Required For further information on whether wheelchair accessible vehicle or/and escorts are required please see Schedule document via the Chest website. Possible Route Variation - Should this happen updated information will also be provided via The Chest website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2015
- Completed: Award published9 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2016
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote 19, 2015 (S75720 - Option B).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote 19, 2015 (S75720 - Option B), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
