GB-Leeds: ESIF Access To Finance - Yorkshire and Humber Content Fund
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 October 2015
- Submission
- 23 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Leeds City Region have been working collaboratively to develop the availability of a portfolio of access to finance products to support SMEs to invest and grow across Yorkshire and the Humber. A brief has now been developed which outlines a parallel but related piece of work which will engage a consultant to help consider: A)Whether of not there is a case for a content fund across the Yorkshire and Humber region, and B)If there is a case for a content fund - the options for delivery of this fund. To obtain the tender documents please click here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2015
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: ESIF Access To Finance - Yorkshire and Humber Content Fund.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
