Sports Hall Floor Replacement at Churchill Community College - re-advert
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Floor-laying work
- Published
- 28 September 2015
- Submission
- 4 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Replace Sports Hall Flooring as per Tender documentation. The previously advertised opportunity <b>A26C-9MSOFD</b> has been re-advertised allowing any potential Tenderers an opportunity to express and interest and submit a Tender. Expressions of Interest close on Sunday 4th October 2015 No previous application or expression of interest will be taken as an application for the purposes of this notice. Documents will be available to view once an expression of interest is submitted. Closing date for <b>SUBMISSION OF TENDERS</b> is BEFORE <b>12:00 noon on Monday 5th October 2015.</b>
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2015
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports Hall Floor Replacement at Churchill Community College - re-advert.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
