GB-London: 100616 A study into the UK leadership opportunities for the development of 5G
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 28 September 2015
- Submission
- 9 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Department for Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) wishes to commission an expert study into how the UK can be a leading nation in the development of 5G technology. This study will build on work already carried out by the techUK’s Future Technologies Network, to identify and refine the technology areas where the opportunity exists for the UK to assume a leadership role. For a copy of the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document please contact john.cockaday@culture.gov.uk. The deadline for responses is 9 October 2015 at 12.00 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2015
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: 100616 A study into the UK leadership opportunities for the development of 5G.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
