Demolition and Associated Works at Southfield Technology College Moorclose Workington
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 30 September 2015
- Submission
- 26 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The service objectives for this project are to demolish the existing technology college and leave the site clear for resale in the future. Please note there is an online questionnaire to complete. Please see tender documents for further information. All correspondence must be via The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition and Associated Works at Southfield Technology College Moorclose Workington.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
