Children and Young People Service Transformation Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- iMPOWER Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 119,859
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 2 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This award notice is issued on behalf of the following tender process; The Invitation to Tender was issued by Wolverhampton City Council in respect of a 'further competition' process conducted under Lot 17 Social Care (Children’s) of the Pro5 National Consultancy Services Framework Agreement (reference 664). We were seeking an independent consultancy organisation with children’s social care expertise and evidence of transformation within other public sector agencies to work with senior officers to implement a whole system review and redesign.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2015
- Completed: Award published2 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 October 2015
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children and Young People Service Transformation Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
