PQ0090R - Provision of Reward Consultant for Pay Modelling Specialist Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Diagonus Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council is currently dealing with a large number of claimants and their representatives in relation to equal pay claims. Over the next 12 months the Council is proposing to negotiate with these representatives with a view to settling claims where appropriate. During the this period the Council will engage with the representatives to agree upon the terms of the settlements and from those terms then establish the methodology for the calculation of individual settlements. This will involve extensive modelling of pay data in order for the Council to create settlement resolutions. The timetable for settlement negotiations is yet to be agreed and will determine when pay modelling will be required during the period. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’). Please note that the closing date for submissions is noon on Monday 15th June 2015 using the Supplier Portal. For more information contact Nicola Handley, Assistant Procurement Manager, tel. 0121 303 4106 or email nicola.handley@birmingham.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2015
- Completed: Award published21 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ0090R - Provision of Reward Consultant for Pay Modelling Specialist Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
