Purchase of Viking 755 with grass box MB755KS
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,000
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 14 September 2015
- Submission
- 18 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Halton Borough Council Open Spaces Department are seeking to procure the following equipment. x37 Viking 755 with grass box MB755KS Alternatives will not be accepted. This opportunity will be awarded on price and the suppliers ability to evidence that the specified machine is available. Please provide evidence with your submission. Please complete the attached pricing schedule and attache a copy of the spec sheet for this equipment. Halton Borough Council may abort the Request for Quotation (RFQ) at any time, is not bound to accept any quotation and will not be liable under any circumstances whatsoever for the costs suppliers incur in preparing the quotation. All questions relating to this quotation must be submitted via The Chest's Question & Answer facility. Please refer to <b>previously asked questions</b> before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest or responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. Halton Borough Council will provide all bidders with their final ranked position only after the evaluation process is complete upon request via The Chests Question & Answer facility. Decisions are usually made 2 weeks following the closing date of the RFQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2015
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Viking 755 with grass box MB755KS.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
