Bed & Lifting Equipment Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Beds for medical use
- Published
- 7 September 2015
- Submission
- 9 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Trust is looking to establish a contract for a Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Maintenance Service for Bed and Lifting Equipment. Full details are contained in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192100 · Beds for medical use
- 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
- 42416110 · Bath lifts
- 42416300 · Hoists
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bed & Lifting Equipment Maintenance.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Bed & Lifting Equipment Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
