Expired contract

Interpreter services.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 18,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 September 2015

Tender description

Interpreter services.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 September 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2018

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interpreter services.Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interpreter services.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.