1516-031 - Newington Green Primary Blocks B&C 2 year old Provision refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 1 September 2015
- Submission
- 17 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Islington Council invites suitable expressions of interest from suppliers for a Building Contractor to undertake a remodel and refurbishment, of blocks B and C at Newington Green Primary School. Works will include alterations to mechanical and electrical services, and a small area of external play space with soft play surfacing; it is intended the works provide accommodation for 2 year olds. For further information refer to the advertisement attached to this notice and the tender documentation, as available on the London Tenders Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1516-031 - Newington Green Primary Blocks B&C 2 year old Provision refurbishment.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 1516-031 - Newington Green Primary Blocks B&C 2 year old Provision refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
