PLANT EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & SERVICE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Royal Armouries is looking to set up a contract to maintain and service the plant equipment at the Royal Armouries Museum, Leeds (including the nearby satellite site known as the NFC), through a comprehensive planned preventative maintenance schedule in compliance with Health and Safety Regulations and industry standards. The dates below are only for guidance purposes. Royal Armouries reserves the right to change these accordingly: - Tender documentation release date 15 September 2015 - Last date for tender queries 21 September 2015 - Responses to tender queries 23 September 2015 - Tender return by 02 October 2015 - Tender award w/c 12 October 2015 Expressions of interest for this tender are to be emailed to procurement@armouries.org.uk by 11 September 2015. Please ensure your expression details the following information: - Tender ref. RA-0115 - Full company name - Full address - Contact numbers - Contact email address. Any expression of interest which does not include all the above information may be refused.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018
About the buyer
ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLANT EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & SERVICE.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PLANT EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
