Closed tender

Generation 3 Framework One Civil Engineering, Highways and Transportation Infrastructure Works 2016 – 2020

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Topic
Road markings
Published
25 August 2015
Submission
21 September 2015

Tender description

Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Generation 3 Civil Engineering, Highways and Transportation Infrastructure Works Framework One 2016 to 2020. The purpose of this Tender is to procure a framework of Suppliers to provide general highway improvement works, minor structural improvement works, public authority civil engineering works and associated small value construction work up to an individual project value of £450,000. The Framework will commence on 01/04/2016 and will be for a period of 48 months. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ hampshire, and complete and submit the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) together with any supporting information requested by 14:00 on 21/09/2015. How to obtain the PQQ / Tender Documents The PQQ can be accessed when logged into to In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs – ‘Tender’, ‘PQQ – documents’, Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ and ‘History’. Select the 2nd tab (PQQ) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’ continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender – download & upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-Tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘information for Suppliers’ buttons. It is intended to issue successful applicants with final tender documents in late October. The deadline for submission of tender responses will be November 2015. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain ‘@intend. co.uk’ to your Safe Senders list.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 September 2015

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34922100 · Road markings
  • 34992100 · Illuminated traffic signs
  • 34996100 · Traffic lights
  • 44113800 · Road-surfacing materials
  • 44113810 · Surface dressing
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45112500 · Earthmoving work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45232450 · Drainage construction works
  • 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45233125 · Road junction construction work
  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
  • 45233140 · Roadworks
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233142 · Road-repair works
  • 45233150 · Traffic-calming works
  • 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work
  • 45233162 · Cycle path construction work
  • 45233210 · Surface work for highways
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads
  • 45233221 · Road-surface painting work
  • 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
  • 45233252 · Surface work for streets
  • 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
  • 45233270 · Parking-lot-surface painting work
  • 45233290 · Installation of road signs
  • 45262300 · Concrete work
  • 45342000 · Erection of fencing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Generation 3 Framework One Civil Engineering, Highways and Transportation Infrastructure Works 2016 – 2020.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Generation 3 Framework One Civil Engineering, Highways and Transportation Infrastructure Works 2016 – 2020, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.