Ensleigh School - Main Contractor
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,900,000
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 25 August 2015
- Submission
- 7 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) relates to a project to construct a brand new build 1 FE 210 place primary school in line with current educational design guidance. The chosen procurement path is selective competitive tendering where a prequalification and an invitation to tender processes (ITT) will take place. The project will be let on a design and build basis and an NEC Option A Engineering and construction Contract will be used. <b>Suppliers interested in this opportunity should express their interest by clicking on the 'login and register interest' button below.</b> <b>New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Please refer to the suppliers guide 'Visiting Site for the First Time' by clicking the 'Help' button.</b> <b>Once suppliers have expressed their interest they can access the procurement documentation from 'My Opportunities' on the home page. Upon registering interest and commencing the tendering process tenderers must not approach any member of the Authority directly or indirectly in relation to the tender. If clarification is required regarding this tender, all questions must be submitted via discussions on the Supplying the South West portal from where the tender documents were downloaded.</b>
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2015
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ensleigh School - Main Contractor.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
