Supply and Installation of Office Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Supplier(s)
- OEG Furniture
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 4 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NSAH (Alliance Homes) Limited (Alliance Homes Group) is seeking to let a contract to a single supplier, in relation to the supply, delivery and installation of office furniture to Weston Court, Oldmixon Crescent, Weston-Super-Mare, BS24 9AU. Details are contained in the Invitation to Tender and Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2015
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
