St Helens Council - Regeneration Services ? Approved Suppliers List
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 7 August 2015
- Submission
- 21 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This approved list tender is intended to make procuring consultancy services quick, simple and cost effective. The list will offer access to pre-approved suppliers, who can be appointed using an efficient and streamlined procurement process; therefore ensuring the Council obtains value for money advice whilst enabling our outcomes to be achieved. The Approved List is estimated to commence by Monday 14th September 2015 and will be valid for an initial period of 1 year + 1 year extension. It may be extended at the Council's discretion thereafter to finish the project deliverables. Approved List - Service Areas The approved list will cover a wide range of different consultancy categories, including (but not exclusively): Lot 1 - Economic and social research Lot 2 - Policy research and development Lot 3 - Impact assessment and evaluation Lot 4 - Strategy and action planning Lot 5 - Green book appraisals Lot 6 - Bid preparation Lot 7 - Market assessments, feasibility studies and business case development Lot 8 - Master-planning If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, you must be logged into the Chest website (www.the-chest.org.uk) and use the express interest button/link below. No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the my opportunities section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the discussions facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted. The deadline for submissions is: 21st August 2015, 17:00hrs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2015
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Helens Council - Regeneration Services ? Approved Suppliers List.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
