Design Services for Provision of New Market Facilities
Details
- Buyer
- Preston City Council
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 4 August 2015
- Submission
- 1 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The City Council invites submissions from lead consultants who can provide or build a multi-disciplinary team to cover a broad range of tasks. The ITT will set out requirements to include but not limited to: Design Services, Structural Design, M & E Design, Heritage expertise, Markets Operations etc. RIBA Stages 0 - 2 have been carried out to provide the concept design. Following detailed trader consultation this will need some further review. Therefore the consultant appointed will have to make allowance for the review and incorporation of existing materials from Stages 0 - 2 into Stage 3 onwards. The initial appointment will be to develop the project from RIBA Work Stage 3 onwards. This will further inform the project in terms of its deliverability against agreed cost and timescale constraints. Subject to a viable design being agreed, the City Council would want to commission the consultants to take the project forward through to completion (RIBA Work Stage 7) at agreed fee scales which would be required at the tender stage. Contract Notice sent to EU Publications Office 31/07/2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2015
About the buyer
Preston City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Services for Provision of New Market Facilities.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Design Services for Provision of New Market Facilities, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Preston City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
