CPB114 Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School - fence and gates (38176)
Details
- Value
- GBP 36,500
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 5 August 2015
- Submission
- 25 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is to supply and install fencing and gates at Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School. Supply and install approximately 4m of Securifor 2D fencing across main driveway to be 2m high. Supply and install 1 set of Securifor double vehicular gates - 3m wide x 2m high. Supply and install 1 Securifor single pedestrian gate - 1.2m wide x 2m high. The double vehicular gates and single pedestrian gate will be required to be electrically operated with 4-button intercom system operable by both the Infant School & Junior School. Price to include all civil works - for cabling the distance from the gates to the nearest building of the junior school would be approximately 90 metres, and to the main reception of the infant school would be approximately 45 metres. Take down and remove from site existing metal fencing and double gates. Supply and install approximately 2m Securifor 2D fencing across side entrance, 1.8m high Supply and install 1 Securifor single pedestrian gate, 1m wide x 1.8m high. Price is to include all civil works - for cabling the distance from the gate to the nearest building is approximately 27 metres. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School Victoria Avenue Borrowash Derby Derbyshire DE72 3HF Telephone: (01332) 662695 Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and installation of fencing and gates in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. <b><u>ALL</u></b> questions and queries <b><u>MUST</u></b> to be directed through Due North.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
- 34928220 · Fencing components
- 34928230 · Noise fence
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB114 Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School - fence and gates (38176).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPB114 Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School - fence and gates (38176), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
