CPB113 William Allitt School - supply and fit canopy (38395)
Details
- Value
- GBP 43,000
- Topic
- Canopies
- Published
- 4 August 2015
- Submission
- 13 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is to supply and fit a metal framed/galvanised steel canopy (15m x 9.5m). To be powder coated (colour TBA in conjunction with planners) and have a tinted polycarbonate roof to provide shade at William Allitt School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> William Allitt School Sunnyside Newhall Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 0TL Telephone: 01283 216404 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and fit a metal framed/galvanised steel canopy (15m x 9.5m). To be powder coated (colour TBA in conjunction with planners) and have a tinted polycarbonate roof to provide shade at William Allitt School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and fit of the canopy in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 August 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115710 · Canopies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB113 William Allitt School - supply and fit canopy (38395).
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
