Award- Provision of IT Skills and Services
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 6 August 2015
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this Request for Tenders was to identify suitably resourced multi- multi-disciplined IT service providers for the provision of IT skills and support under four LOTs . Numbers of tenders received: Lot 1:Microsoft System SharePoint and CRM Support and Development: 3 Lot 2: Inspections system Support and Development: 1 Lot 3: Business Intelligence Support and Development: 4 Lot 4: IT management framework Development: 4 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Lot 1, 2 and 3: Open Sky Data Systems Ltd of Unit 8 Osprey Business Park, Devoy Quarter, Naas, Co. Kildare Lot 4: Auxillion Ltd of 12c Joyce Way, Park West Business Park, Park West, Dublin 12 Date of contract award: 24/03/2015 Description of contract: Contract for IT skills and Services The contract will terminate on 23/03/2016 with an option to renew for 2 years depending on budget availability and performance Value of contract: Estimated total value of the contract is Lot 1: €579,411 Lot 2: €672,359 Lot 3: €473,745 Lot 4: €170,500 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1 Demonstrated a clear understanding of the tender requirements (Max score= 5; Min= 3) 2 Range and depth of previous relevant experience in delivering similar projects within the organisation and quantity, quality and balance of the resources of the proposed team (Max score = 25 Min= 10) 3 Level of service, innovation, controls and Governance demonstrated within the response (Max. score = 10 Min= 5) 4 The proposed approach to management and delivery of required services(Max. score = 20 Min= 10) 5 Cost (Max score = 40)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award- Provision of IT Skills and Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award- Provision of IT Skills and Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,685£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
