RM5535 SO-9211 Provision of Cyber Streetwise Campaign – PR Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Consolidated PR
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Awarded contract relating to PR and partnership. The main focus for this tender is to procure an agency to deliver PR and partnership delivery support for the on-going Cyber Streetwise Campaign.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2015
- Completed: Award published29 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2018
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM5535 SO-9211 Provision of Cyber Streetwise Campaign – PR Support Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to RM5535 SO-9211 Provision of Cyber Streetwise Campaign – PR Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
