Replacement Passenger Lift at Boston Police Station
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Schindler Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 29 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC for Lincolnshire) is looking to appoint a contractor to supply and install a new energy efficient passenger lift at Boston Police Station. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Wednesday 05th August 2015. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=13091&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the Bluelight eTendering System at www.bluelight.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 November 2015
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Passenger Lift at Boston Police Station.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Passenger Lift at Boston Police Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
