GB-Manchester: Pay gaps research project
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 28 July 2015
- Submission
- 25 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for research to investigate the scale, causes and solutions to gender, ethnicity and disability pay gaps. The research will inform the development of a Commission strategy on tackling pay gaps. This will involve identifying those interventions which are most effective for each protected characteristic and working with partners to take them forward. Please register for free at our supplier portal: https://procurement.equalityhumanrights.com/procontract/ehrc/supplier.nsf/frm_home?ReadForm Once you are registered you will be able to access the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2015
About the buyer
EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: Pay gaps research project.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
