PQ0087 - The Provision of Revenues Contract Negotiations - Commercial Support
Details
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 22 July 2015
- Submission
- 5 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council invites organisation to submit a quotation to facilitate and provide commercial expertise the renegotiation of the Council’s Revenues Contract. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’). Your completed Quotation should be returned by noon on 5th August 2015 using the Supplier Portal. For more information Mohammed Yahiah, Assistant Procurement Manager, Tel. 07860 906921 or email mohammed.yahiah@birmingham.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2015
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ0087 - The Provision of Revenues Contract Negotiations - Commercial Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
