nnual Software Maintenance for Safe Software FME Desktop Oracle Edition
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 July 2015
- Submission
- 22 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Halton Borough Council are seeking to procure the following. This opportunity will be evaluated on price. Please complete the attached pricing schedule with you r quote. <strong>12 months Annual Software Maintenance for Safe Software FME Desktop Oracle Edition. Single Floating Licence.</strong> <strong></strong> <strong>With the option to renew and extend for x3 12 month periods.</strong> <strong></strong> Halton Borough Council may abort the Request for Quotation (RFQ) at any time, is not bound to accept any quotation and will not be liable under any circumstances whatsoever for the costs suppliers incur in preparing the quotation. All questions relating to this quotation must be submitted via The Chest's Question & Answer facility. Please refer to <b>previously asked questions</b> before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest or responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. Halton Borough Council will provide all bidders with their final ranked position only after the evaluation process is complete upon request via The Chests Question & Answer facility. Decisions are usually made 2 weeks following the closing date of the RFQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2015
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to nnual Software Maintenance for Safe Software FME Desktop Oracle Edition.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
