Internal and External Refurbishment of Donington Vulnerable Witness Suite
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Lindum Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Special trade construction works other than roof works
- Published
- 14 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC for Lincolnshire) requires a contractor for the provision of the internal alterations and decorations, with re-roofing externally and topping to the car park at Donington Vulnerable Witness Suite. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Tuesday 21st July 2015. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=12962&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the Bluelight eTendering System at www.bluelight.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2015
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal and External Refurbishment of Donington Vulnerable Witness Suite.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
Related topics
Topics related to Internal and External Refurbishment of Donington Vulnerable Witness Suite, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
