An Evaluation of the Connecting Cumbria (Phase 1) Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 15 July 2015
- Submission
- 31 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cumbria County Council invites tenders to undertake a comprehensive impact evaluation of the ERDF element of the Connecting Cumbria Programme focussing on the impacts the programme has made on businesses. This evaluation will be part funded by ERDF. Therefore participants must conform to the ERDF Publicity Requirements at all times. (see www.communities.gov.uk/erdf) See tender documentation for further information. All correspondence must by via The Chest
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to An Evaluation of the Connecting Cumbria (Phase 1) Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to An Evaluation of the Connecting Cumbria (Phase 1) Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
