Supply of PPE and Health & Safety Goods
Details
- Buyer
- Herefordshire Housing Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Cromwell
- Value
- GBP 10,431
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Protective and safety clothing
- Published
- 8 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contract is for 12 months, with a contract start date of the 21st July 2015 and a finish date of the 20th July 2016. The closing date for the return of tender is the 01st July 2015. The award date for the tender is the 10th July 2015. The tender quotation documents are attached to this invitation to tender. You can download the electronic version of the tender documents and return them to the mytender web site secure tender postbox by the set tender return date and time. This postbox is secure and can only be electronically unlocked on the tender return date by a designated employee of Herefordshire Housing Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2016
About the buyer
Herefordshire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-housing-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of PPE and Health & Safety Goods.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of PPE and Health & Safety Goods, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Housing Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
